Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0383,131
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9813,095
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6501,025
General PicoArgentina 11,7717,315
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2316,979
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5234,053
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52110,267
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2778,250
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0508,731
GrazAustria 349217
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0011,865
GomelBelarus 1,597992
GrodnoBelarus 1,244773
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7264,801
GoianiaBrazil 9,2285,734
GoiasBrazil 9,2195,729
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9735,576
GrajauBrazil 8,0835,023
GuairaBrazil 10,1986,337
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4574,634
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6375,367
GarouaCameroon 4,1012,548
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7782,969
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6994,163
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Golden, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Goose, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7634,203
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8094,852
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6753,527
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3423,319
GanzhouChina 8,9565,566
GuangzhouChina 9,0675,634
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7924,842
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2516,370
GonderEthiopia 4,4862,788
GourdonFrance 768478
GrenobleFrance 426265
GeisenheimGermany 483300
GorlitzGermany 626389
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7601,094
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7036,029
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8664,888
GoaIndia 6,6884,156
GuwahatiIndia 7,2504,505
GelaItaly 1,044649
GenoaItaly 259161
GhediItaly 10163
Gioia Del ColleItaly 765476
GrazzaniseItaly 618384
GrossetoItaly 379236
GrottaglieItaly 811504
GuardiavecchiaItaly 566352
GuidoniaItaly 482300
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7412,946
GifuJapan 9,4455,869
GaoMali 3,4792,162
GuamMariana Islands 11,9347,416
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0886,269
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9256,168
GuaymasMexico 9,9186,163
GaluutMongolia 6,4313,996
GemertNetherlands 716445
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66011,596
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,19611,307
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,57911,545
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
GayaNiger 3,8782,410
GardermoenNorway 1,562971
GeiloNorway 1,6091,000
GdanskPoland 1,059658
GalatiRomania 1,317818
Gor’KijRussia 2,5121,561
GorznyjRussia 2,7381,701
GridinoRussia 2,6091,621
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5943,476
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0327,477
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 812505
GijonSpain 1,343834
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1242,563
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2362,632
GoteborgSweden 1,286799
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,292803
GothenburgSweden 1,285798
GunnarnSweden 2,1341,326
GenevaSwitzerland 378235
GabesTunisia 1,367850
GafsaTunisia 1,319820
GiresunTurkey 2,2681,409
GoztepeTurkey 1,569975
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6942,295
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,520945
GajvoronUkraine 1,437893
GeniceskUkraine 1,8251,134
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0565,006
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Galva, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8025,469
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9094,915
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1364,434
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4253,992
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0415,618
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1954,471
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3935,216
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4384,622
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5595,319
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7905,462
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1554,446
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2105,723
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1945,092
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1974,472
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3954,595
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0565,006
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2784,523
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9354,310
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5735,327
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5694,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Groton, CtUsa 6,3993,976
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7904,841
GuanareVenezuela 8,5765,329
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8005,468
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -