Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0181,254
In SalahAlgeria 2,2351,389
InnsbruckAustria 12578
IbiriteBrazil 9,2055,720
IguatuBrazil 7,6654,763
IlheusBrazil 8,4295,238
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1315,053
IndaialBrazil 10,1346,297
IpameriBrazil 9,2525,749
IraiBrazil 10,4036,464
IreceBrazil 8,2775,143
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3025,159
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7045,409
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6205,357
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9355,552
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1865,708
ItapevaBrazil 9,8516,122
ItirucuBrazil 8,3485,188
ItuacuBrazil 8,4725,264
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0256,230
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4343,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7443,570
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9514,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4873,410
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9936,831
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4478,977
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5918,446
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8094,852
IzobambaEcuador 10,0056,217
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5181,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6756,012
IoanninaGreece 1,071666
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2112,617
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2342,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2903,909
IranshahrIran 4,8092,988
IstranaItaly 9861
IidaJapan 9,4885,896
IizukaJapan 9,2785,765
IrakoJapan 9,5335,924
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6596,002
IrozakiJapan 9,6255,981
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6946,024
IshinomakiJapan 9,3845,832
IwamizawaJapan 8,9565,565
IzuharaJapan 9,1515,686
IrbidJordan 2,5981,614
IfraneMorocco 1,9661,222
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,27511,356
IlorinNigeria 4,2342,631
InchonNorth Korea 8,7155,416
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5502,206
IslamabadPakistan 5,3343,315
IquitosPeru 9,8766,137
IloiloPhilippines 10,7456,677
IasiRomania 1,269788
IcaRussia 8,2255,111
IlirnejRussia 7,2554,508
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8894,902
IrkutskRussia 6,3273,931
Ivdel’Russia 3,5402,200
IbizaSpain 1,130702
IspartaTurkey 1,8581,155
IstanbulTurkey 1,560970
IzmirTurkey 1,576979
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,049652
IzmailUkraine 1,382859
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Independence, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4324,618
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8144,855
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2004,474
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9484,939
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6514,754
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6074,106
IsokaZambia 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -