Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2581,403
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,238769
AlgiersAlgeria 1,233766
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,071665
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3497,052
AzulArgentina 11,6157,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4959,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3908,942
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2788,872
AmberleyAustralia 16,0889,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9551,836
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1951,986
AimoresBrazil 8,9805,580
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1645,073
AltamiraBrazil 8,2585,132
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9885,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4955,900
ApodiBrazil 7,5064,664
AracajuBrazil 7,9484,939
AracuaiBrazil 8,7985,467
AragarcasBrazil 9,3565,814
AraxaBrazil 9,3405,804
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7174,795
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9854,341
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9233,059
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6912,915
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8294,243
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0894,405
AbecheChad 3,7082,304
AntofagastaChile 11,2446,987
AricaChile 10,8286,729
AltaiChina 5,5983,479
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8396,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7636,067
AraucaColombia 8,8085,473
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8314,866
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7614,823
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9184,920
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3271,446
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5931,611
AswanEgypt 3,1441,954
AsyutEgypt 2,7591,714
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7386,051
AsmaraEritrea 4,3002,672
AssabEritrea 4,7262,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9053,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 505314
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0779,369
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4477,114
AccraGhana 4,6372,882
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,335829
AthensGreece 1,381858
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,404873
AasiaatGreenland 4,2802,659
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5852,228
AputiteqGreenland 3,4342,134
AkureyriIceland 2,7781,726
AgraIndia 6,1433,817
AhmedabadIndia 6,0213,741
AkolaIndia 6,5354,061
AllahabadIndia 6,5484,069
AmritsarIndia 5,5963,478
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3667,684
AbadanIran 3,6472,267
ArakIran 3,5162,185
AlbengaItaly 328204
AlgheroItaly 653406
AmendolaItaly 636395
AnconaItaly 344214
ArezzoItaly 307191
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7722,966
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7492,951
AbashiriJapan 8,9845,583
AburatsuJapan 9,5025,904
AikawaJapan 9,2775,765
AjiroJapan 9,5965,963
AkitaJapan 9,2085,722
AkuneJapan 9,3925,837
AomoriJapan 9,1365,677
AsahikawaJapan 8,9305,549
AsosanJapan 9,3665,820
AmmanJordan 2,6501,647
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0663,148
AinaziLatvia 1,584984
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6964,783
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8424,873
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1005,033
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5454,689
AtarMauritania 3,5952,234
AgalegaMauritius 7,7504,816
AcapulcoMexico 10,1836,328
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2943,911
AltaiMongolia 6,2043,855
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6234,116
AgadirMorocco 2,4981,552
AmsterdamNetherlands 785488
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,33711,395
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,47911,483
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,46411,474
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31511,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5845,955
AgadezNiger 3,2582,025
AsuncionParaguay 10,5186,536
ArequipaPeru 10,7566,684
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0346,235
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8519,850
AradRomania 791492
AjanRussia 7,5924,718
AldanRussia 6,9114,295
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7881,732
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4902,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2505,127
AnadyrRussia 7,6234,737
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7141,687
ArmavirRussia 2,3311,449
AstrakhanRussia 2,8171,750
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,40710,196
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,563971
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,323822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,283797
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,518943
Abu HamedSudan 3,5922,232
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3032,674
AqiqSudan 3,9812,474
ArbaatSudan 3,7622,338
AromaSudan 4,0982,547
AtbaraSudan 3,8042,364
Abu KamalSyria 2,8281,757
AleppoSyria 2,4391,516
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0265,609
AtakpameTogo 4,3932,730
AdanaTurkey 2,2491,398
AfyonTurkey 1,7931,114
AnkaraTurkey 1,8971,179
AntalyaTurkey 1,9301,200
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9352,446
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,523946
AberporthUk 1,311815
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,293803
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8071,123
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7491,087
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5572,832
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5442,824
ArtigasUruguay 10,8826,762
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0444,999
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7144,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Ada, MnUsa 7,5164,670
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Akron, OhUsa 7,0354,371
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Albany, GaUsa 7,8604,885
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4083,982
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Albion, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0435,619
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8074,852
Algona, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Alice, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6554,136
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2315,115
Alma, MiUsa 7,1154,421
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8804,276
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2735,762
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7425,432
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4033,979
Amite, LaUsa 8,4025,221
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Anderson, InUsa 7,3954,595
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2285,113
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1055,037
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1015,034
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5044,663
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1834,463
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8465,497
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9944,968
Athens, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7644,825
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6774,149
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8775,517
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2665,137
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Austin, TxUsa 8,9075,535
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1502,579
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8603,020
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4955,279
AdenYemen 4,8853,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -