Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8721,163
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,453903
EsquelArgentina 12,7857,945
EzeizaArgentina 11,3777,070
East SaleAustralia 16,33610,152
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1588,798
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1598,798
EssendonAustralia 16,14410,032
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4385,865
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6506,618
EspinosaBrazil 8,6705,387
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7754,831
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7394,809
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7504,816
Edson, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6234,115
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6474,752
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1063,173
ErlianChina 7,3684,579
El CaranoColombia 9,3695,822
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,059658
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9564,944
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7634,824
El ArishEgypt 2,5791,603
El TorEgypt 2,8081,745
ErfurtGermany 536333
EssenGermany 655407
EsfahanIran 3,7622,338
EilatIsrael 2,7761,725
EsashiJapan 9,0095,598
EldoretKenya 5,5993,480
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3913,971
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4161,501
EeldeNetherlands 838521
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6145,974
EnuguNigeria 4,4262,751
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5806,574
EvoraPortugal 1,7641,096
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0585,007
EkimcanRussia 7,6834,774
Elat’MaRussia 2,3561,464
ElistaRussia 2,5311,573
ErbogacenRussia 5,9713,711
EssejRussia 5,3733,339
Ed DueimSudan 4,0932,543
El FasherSudan 3,8592,398
El GeneinaSudan 3,7882,354
El ObeidSudan 4,0872,540
El ShowakSudan 4,2202,622
En NahudSudan 4,0642,525
EdirneTurkey 1,338831
ErzincanTurkey 2,4131,499
ErzurumTurkey 2,5271,570
EskisehirTurkey 1,7341,078
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6392,261
EntebbeUganda 5,5383,441
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,482921
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,423884
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9304,307
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7914,842
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8203,617
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0024,972
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2325,116
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3135,787
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0734,395
Elko, NvUsa 9,0015,593
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2105,102
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0965,652
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2073,857
Erie, PaUsa 6,8724,271
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0155,602
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1605,071
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3745,825
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7564,820
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7265,422
Evansville, InUsa 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -