Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6372,882
Zell Am SeeAustria 186116
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8721,784
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8384,870
ZhengzhouChina 8,1575,069
ZhijiangChina 8,4635,259
ZagrebCroatia 384239
ZugspitzeGermany 14087
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,238769
ZahedanIran 4,6652,899
ZanjanIran 3,2612,026
ZacatecasMexico 9,8576,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3564,571
ZinderNiger 3,6052,240
ZhobPakistan 5,2013,232
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0306,854
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0326,856
ZamoscPoland 1,028639
Zielona GoraPoland 720447
ZigalovoRussia 6,2163,863
ZiganskRussia 6,2303,871
ZyryankaRussia 7,1064,416
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,085674
ZurichSwitzerland 232144
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4574,013
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7411,082
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8211,132
ZitomirUkraine 1,384860
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6461,023
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6421,020
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1925,712
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5234,675
ZambeziZambia 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -