Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47210,236
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4375,243
ParanaArgentina 11,2476,989
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8616,749
PehuajoArgentina 11,6697,251
PergaminoArgentina 11,4267,100
PigeArgentina 11,8397,357
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4557,118
PosadasArgentina 10,5906,580
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8346,732
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9437,422
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3487,052
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5898,444
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9638,055
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1441,954
ParakouBenin 4,1712,592
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7904,841
ParacatuBrazil 9,1255,670
ParanaBrazil 8,7715,451
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9696,195
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6205,978
ParintinsBrazil 8,5385,305
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5304,679
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4446,490
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2275,734
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9424,935
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8774,895
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6715,389
PeixeBrazil 8,7735,452
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0154,981
PicosBrazil 7,8684,889
PiraiBrazil 9,4355,863
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1375,678
PompeuBrazil 9,1905,711
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1596,313
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1365,056
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1876,330
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5755,950
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5286,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6595,381
PosseBrazil 8,8145,477
PlevenBulgaria 1,114692
PlovdivBulgaria 1,180733
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3745,825
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1493,200
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3564,571
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4464,627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0635,010
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2705,139
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4564,634
ParronChile 12,1077,523
Puerto AysenChile 13,0568,113
Puerto MonttChile 12,7997,953
Punta ArenasChile 13,4718,371
PingbianChina 8,4045,223
PeralesColombia 9,3585,815
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6315,364
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6566,001
PragueCzech Republic 499310
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0254,987
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8134,855
PoloDominican Republic 7,9864,963
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8034,849
PichilingueEcuador 10,1346,297
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2076,342
PuyoEcuador 10,0506,245
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4601,529
ParisFrance 717446
PerpignanFrance 751467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0587,493
Port-GentilGabon 5,2153,241
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8976,771
PotsdamGermany 708440
PatrasGreece 1,243772
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7942,979
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8012,362
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3774,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0444,998
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1585,691
PecsHungary 555345
PambanIndia 7,5904,717
PuneIndia 6,4544,011
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0316,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6476,616
PadovaItaly 10666
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 903561
PantelleriaItaly 1,042648
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 161100
PerdasdefoguItaly 733455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 360224
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 484301
PiacenzaItaly 172107
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 280174
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 215134
Ponza IslandItaly 604375
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 724450
Pratica Di MareItaly 514319
PrizziItaly 959596
PakseLaos 9,1585,691
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5245,918
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7265,423
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7655,447
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2728,248
PodgoricaMontenegro 778483
PatheinMyanmar 8,1965,093
PutaoMyanmar 7,5934,718
PyiMyanmar 8,0745,017
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,36810,171
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61111,565
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2375,740
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6102,865
PohangNorth Korea 8,9955,589
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5365,304
PadidanPakistan 5,4033,357
PanjgurPakistan 5,0853,160
ParachinarPakistan 5,0883,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1593,206
PeshawarPakistan 5,1953,229
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1978,822
PilarParaguay 10,6996,648
PiscoPeru 10,8966,771
PiuraPeru 10,5506,556
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2816,389
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5526,557
PoznanPoland 812505
PrzemyslPoland 962598
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6291,012
PortalegrePortugal 1,6851,047
Porto Portugal 1,6711,038
PavelecRussia 2,1701,349
PecoraRussia 3,4572,148
PermRussia 3,2782,037
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5585,318
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2851,420
PjatigorskRussia 2,5051,557
PoronajskRussia 8,4445,247
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0811,293
Providenja BayRussia 7,7184,796
PskovRussia 1,7461,085
PodorSenegal 4,0652,526
PopradSlovakia 762474
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0315,612
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1805,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 997619
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7374,808
Port SudanSudan 3,8002,361
ParamariboSuriname 7,7194,797
PiteňSweden 2,2211,380
PalmyraSyria 2,6281,633
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36910,172
PhetchabunThailand 8,7075,411
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6135,352
PhraeThailand 8,5005,282
PhuketThailand 9,1745,701
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1475,684
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9125,538
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9685,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8054,850
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,212753
PoltavaUkraine 1,7871,111
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0866,889
PradoUruguay 11,2416,985
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1826,948
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Pana, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Paoli, InUsa 7,4694,641
Paris, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4174,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4595,256
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5135,290
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3005,158
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6875,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Perry, OkUsa 8,3955,217
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6944,160
Philo, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,893
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9074,913
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9834,339
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5354,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2543,887
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6595,380
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0254,987
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Portage, WiUsa 7,2874,528
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1183,802
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8495,499
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4854,651
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3745,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8744,271
Princeton, InUsa 7,6734,768
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3133,923
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6435,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6765,392
PetaukeZambia 7,0174,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -