Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9793,094
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9133,053
KhostAfghanistan 5,1103,175
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8303,002
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5478,419
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,653
KlagenfurtAustria 258160
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8951,799
KandiBenin 3,9692,467
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5204,051
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5224,053
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4974,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9324,308
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5704,083
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2493,262
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2393,877
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2153,241
KashiChina 5,2013,232
KunmingChina 8,1535,067
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6373,503
KhargaEgypt 2,8801,790
KosseirEgypt 3,0281,882
KajaaniFinland 2,2591,404
KuopioFinland 2,1351,327
KuusamoFinland 2,4531,524
KarlsruheGermany 373232
KasselGermany 583362
KonstanzGermany 219136
KumasiGhana 4,5502,828
KalamataGreece 1,360845
KerkiraGreece 1,025637
Kythira IslandGreece 1,483922
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1872,602
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2292,006
KankanGuinea 4,4202,747
KindiaGuinea 4,6102,865
KissidougouGuinea 4,5522,829
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4527,738
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1895,710
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1905,711
KeszthelyHungary 479298
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6551,650
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2674,516
KotaIndia 6,1183,802
KozhikodeIndia 7,1724,457
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5507,799
KermanIran 4,3132,680
KermanshahIran 3,2992,050
Khoram AbadIran 3,4432,139
KilkennyIreland 1,502933
KingstonJamaica 8,4165,230
KagoshimaJapan 9,4555,875
KanazawaJapan 9,3305,798
KaruizawaJapan 9,4485,871
KatsuuraJapan 9,6465,994
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5375,927
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8275,485
KobeJapan 9,4295,859
KochiJapan 9,4435,868
KofuJapan 9,5115,910
KumagayaJapan 9,5075,908
KumamotoJapan 9,3525,812
KumejimaJapan 9,6886,020
KureJapan 9,3285,797
KushiroJapan 9,0875,647
KutchanJapan 8,9405,556
KyotoJapan 9,4275,858
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1703,213
KitaleKenya 5,5373,440
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7092,305
KufraLibya 2,6751,662
KaunasLithuania 1,323822
KlaipedaLithuania 1,274791
KybartaiLithuania 1,254779
KarongaMalawi 6,6424,127
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6095,971
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6716,631
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7976,088
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7376,051
KuantanMalaysia 9,8726,135
KuchingMalaysia 10,6026,588
KayesMali 4,1032,550
KeniebaMali 4,2532,643
KidalMali 3,2091,994
KitaMali 4,1522,580
KoutiaMali 4,0642,525
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4868,380
KisinevMoldova 1,372853
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4434,625
KhatgalMongolia 6,1993,852
KhovdMongolia 5,8093,610
KhujirtMongolia 6,5814,089
KhutagMongolia 6,4163,987
KenitraMorocco 1,9871,234
KalewaMyanmar 7,6704,766
KathaMyanmar 7,7494,816
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0225,607
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9004,909
KengtungMyanmar 8,2135,104
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5654,701
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1155,043
KathmanduNepal 6,6654,142
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,27310,112
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,526
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,62111,571
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55111,528
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53611,518
KopuaNew Zealand 18,64111,584
KanoNigeria 3,8002,362
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8185,479
KarasjokNorway 2,7131,686
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8071,123
KristiansandNorway 1,351839
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8971,179
KhasabOman 4,5432,823
KarachiPakistan 5,4613,393
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4653,396
KhanpurPakistan 5,4753,402
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2193,243
KororPalau 11,8597,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 751467
KlodzkoPoland 629391
KoszalinPoland 965600
KrakowPoland 783486
KalakanRussia 6,7874,217
KaliningradRussia 1,165724
KamenskoeRussia 7,7334,805
KandalaksaRussia 2,6441,643
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0851,917
KazanRussia 2,8341,761
KemRussia 2,5311,573
KerchRussia 1,9621,219
KhabarovskRussia 8,1785,082
KirenskRussia 6,1833,842
KirovRussia 2,9081,807
KljuciRussia 8,2785,144
KolpasevRussia 4,8252,998
KorfRussia 7,9574,944
KostromaRussia 2,3821,480
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9133,674
KotlasRussia 2,8281,757
KrasnodarRussia 2,1801,355
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5492,205
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3692,094
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4753,402
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2202,622
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9051,805
KurganRussia 3,8512,393
KurskRussia 1,9261,197
KyraRussia 6,9354,309
KigaliRwanda 5,6703,524
KoldaSenegal 4,4322,754
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5982,857
KosiceSlovakia 819509
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4505,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5815,332
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8244,862
KadugliSudan 4,2902,666
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6152,247
KassalaSudan 4,1472,577
KhartoumSudan 3,9422,450
KostiSudan 4,1922,605
KalmarSweden 1,223760
KaresuandoSweden 2,5601,591
KarlstadSweden 1,485923
KristianstadSweden 1,119695
KamishliSyria 2,6861,669
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7755,453
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2065,721
Khon KaenThailand 8,8285,486
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9395,555
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8935,526
KairouanTunisia 1,169727
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3321,449
KarsTurkey 2,6461,644
KastamonuTurkey 1,8961,178
KayseriTurkey 2,1591,341
KonyaTurkey 1,9871,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7972,360
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
KinlossUk 1,6161,004
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9031,183
KievUkraine 1,515942
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9241,195
KirovogradUkraine 1,6111,001
KlepininoUkraine 1,7871,111
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7361,079
Kovel’Ukraine 1,146712
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6861,048
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2024,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2515,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9944,967
Keene, NhUsa 6,2723,897
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6685,386
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2725,140
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3855,210
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3035,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4565,254
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1385,678
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5734,706
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3625,196
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4334,619
KabompoZambia 6,7754,210
KabweZambia 6,9634,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9584,324
KafirondaZambia 6,7544,197
KaomaZambia 6,9184,299
KasamaZambia 6,5814,090
KasempaZambia 6,8024,227
KawambwaZambia 6,4774,025
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2494,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -