Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,522946
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5521,586
OranArgentina 10,7906,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7897,947
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7699,178
OstendeBelgium 820509
ObidosBrazil 8,3895,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9412,449
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3673,956
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3673,956
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7367,915
OdenseDenmark 1,026638
OtavaloEcuador 9,9356,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,04510,592
OuluFinland 2,2611,405
OroomiehIran 2,9441,829
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 598371
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4432,761
ObihiroJapan 9,0455,621
OfunatoJapan 9,3445,806
OitaJapan 9,3665,820
OkayamaJapan 9,3635,818
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7096,033
OmaezakiJapan 9,5935,961
OmuJapan 8,8765,516
OnahamaJapan 9,5055,907
OsakaJapan 9,4465,870
OshimaJapan 9,6375,988
OtaruJapan 8,9255,546
OwaseJapan 9,5395,927
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2911,424
OujoaMorocco 1,6701,038
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,46110,229
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35811,408
OphirNew Zealand 18,35111,404
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,57211,541
OtautauNew Zealand 18,24711,339
OcotalNicaragua 9,4845,894
OrlandNorway 1,9521,213
OsloNorway 1,533952
OhotskRussia 7,4994,660
OkhotskRussia 7,4994,660
OlekminskRussia 6,5714,083
OlenekRussia 5,7403,567
OmskRussia 4,3562,707
OnegaRussia 2,5811,604
OrenburgRussia 3,2252,004
OymyakonRussia 7,1394,436
OviedoSpain 1,368850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9071,185
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6991,055
OdessaUkraine 1,512940
OvrucUkraine 1,418881
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0084,355
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8085,474
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1544,445
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4825,271
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7305,425
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9024,911
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5334,681
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Orono, MeUsa 5,9493,697
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2574,510
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -