Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8563,018
BustAfghanistan 4,7952,980
BatnaAlgeria 1,223760
BecharAlgeria 1,9891,236
BejaiaAlgeria 1,161722
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1171,315
BiskraAlgeria 1,340832
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0441,270
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5988,450
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5408,414
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5588,425
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9018,017
ByrdAntarctica 15,7959,815
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9167,405
BarilocheArgentina 12,6567,865
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3557,056
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7539,789
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10010,005
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0578,114
BrestBelarus 1,131703
BrusselsBelgium 713443
Belize CityBelize 9,3045,782
BeninBenin 4,5042,799
BohiconBenin 4,4202,747
BermudaBermuda 6,4454,005
BageBrazil 10,8146,720
BambuiBrazil 9,3215,792
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3015,780
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7524,817
BarcelosBrazil 8,8605,506
BarraBrazil 8,3395,182
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9774,957
BarreirasBrazil 8,5525,314
BelémBrazil 7,8444,874
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1915,711
BelterraBrazil 8,4085,225
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2215,109
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3636,439
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5525,315
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0655,633
BrevesBrazil 8,0064,975
BurgasBulgaria 1,367850
BurundiBurundi 5,7893,597
BatouriCameroon 4,6472,888
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8873,658
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2093,858
Banff, AbCanada 8,0444,999
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4944,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7142,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1384,436
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4333,998
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4414,624
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5344,682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7392,945
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8813,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3253,931
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6992,920
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1422,574
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0328,098
BeijingChina 7,9104,916
BarranquillaColombia 8,8175,479
Benito SalasColombia 9,4875,896
BogotáColombia 9,2605,754
BrnoCzech Republic 538335
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9583,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2463,260
BaniDominican Republic 7,9004,909
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8104,853
BahariyaEgypt 2,5231,568
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5801,603
BiarritzFrance 1,034643
BordeauxFrance 925575
BrestFrance 1,190739
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34710,158
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34510,157
BitamGabon 4,9013,046
BanjulGambia 4,4622,772
BerlinGermany 720448
BrockenGermany 628390
BokeGuinea 4,6162,868
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5632,835
BudapestHungary 624388
Budapest-LORINCHungary 636395
BangaloreIndia 7,1724,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7204,176
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2464,503
BikanerIndia 5,7213,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3257,037
BabolsarIran 3,5792,224
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4792,783
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2912,045
Bandar LengehIran 4,4142,743
BirjandIran 4,3132,680
BushehrIran 3,9382,447
BaghdadIraq 3,1521,959
BasraIraq 3,5992,236
BelmulletIreland 1,7361,079
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,558968
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 724450
BergamoItaly 11773
BolognaItaly 182113
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 831516
BrindisiItaly 828515
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4392,758
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5422,822
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7532,954
BeirutLebanon 2,4781,540
BenghaziLibya 1,7531,090
BirzaiLithuania 1,465910
BitolaMacedonia 1,006625
BlantyreMalawi 7,2844,527
BvumbweMalawi 7,3124,544
BintuluMalaysia 10,6686,629
BamakoMali 4,1362,570
Bko-SMali 4,1432,575
BougounMali 4,2412,635
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0761,911
BaitagMongolia 5,9113,673
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8963,664
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6444,129
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2184,486
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2364,496
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5024,040
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
BulganMongolia 6,5044,041
BhamawMyanmar 7,8064,851
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,40211,435
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58011,546
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4135,849
BilmaNiger 3,0601,902
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6392,261
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1781,975
BergenNorway 1,6271,011
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6251,010
BjornoyaNorway 3,1771,974
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3551,463
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1481,335
BadinPakistan 5,6203,492
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5843,470
BalakotPakistan 5,3053,297
BarkhanPakistan 5,3173,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3355,801
BascoPhilippines 9,8796,139
BialystokPoland 1,164723
BejaPortugal 1,7971,117
BragancaPortugal 1,498931
BistritaRomania 1,033642
BucharestRomania 1,188738
BajkitRussia 5,4023,357
BarabinskRussia 4,6482,888
BarnaulRussia 5,0363,130
BerezovoRussia 3,8072,366
BiserRussia 3,4372,136
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6774,771
BogdarinRussia 6,6774,149
BogucanyRussia 5,6083,485
BomnakRussia 7,3724,581
BorRussia 5,0923,164
BorzjaRussia 7,1204,424
BratskRussia 5,9463,695
BelgradeSerbia 750466
BoSierra Leone 4,7742,967
BontheSierra Leone 4,8493,013
BratislavaSlovakia 512318
BerberaSomalia 5,1093,175
BusanSouth Korea 9,0565,628
BadajozSpain 1,6671,036
BarcelonaSpain 900559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,239770
BabanusaSudan 4,1842,600
BaselSwitzerland 305189
BernSwitzerland 283176
BangkokThailand 8,8765,516
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8645,508
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4815,270
BizerteTunisia 996619
BalikesirTurkey 1,552964
BursaTurkey 1,602995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2632,649
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,605998
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,538956
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,539956
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,159720
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,077669
Brighton, EnglandUk 971603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8384,249
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9184,299
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9194,300
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1105,040
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4675,261
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2673,894
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6174,733
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1075,038
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2093,859
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3554,570
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5984,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2075,100
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5884,094
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9284,927
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4445,869
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7334,806
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2294,492
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4884,032
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7685,448
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9654,950
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2463,882
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2134,482
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7864,838
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4664,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4194,610
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6504,133
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4124,606
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2545,750
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5765,951
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0914,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7194,175
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4955,279
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6564,758
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2573,888
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8925,526
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6132,867
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1005,034
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4615,258
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5694,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -