Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2657,000
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9816,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5957,205
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2928,260
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7776,697
RosarioArgentina 11,3597,059
RichmondAustralia 16,35510,163
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,693
RecifeBrazil 7,5534,693
RemansoBrazil 8,1405,058
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9616,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4195,853
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0986,275
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4465,870
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6264,739
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6294,741
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5383,441
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9573,701
RuoqiangChina 6,1123,798
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9085,535
RandersDenmark 1,146712
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7764,832
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4478,978
RumipambaEcuador 10,0606,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7621,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8741,786
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6331,636
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5954,720
RostockGermany 895556
RhodesGreece 1,7851,109
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7571,713
ReykhólarIceland 2,9201,815
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8351,762
RamsarIran 3,4162,123
RashtIran 3,3122,058
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,427887
RadicofaniItaly 368228
Resia PassItaly 7748
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 268166
RivoltoItaly 15797
Rolle PassItaly 6037
RomeItaly 482300
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 494307
Ronchi LegionariItaly 192119
RumoiJapan 8,8805,518
RigaLatvia 1,489925
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,330826
RodriguesMauritius 9,0155,602
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1293,809
RabatMorocco 2,0171,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3035,160
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1794,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,51111,503
RangioraNew Zealand 18,52611,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51211,503
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,33511,394
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,42011,446
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,62311,572
RivasNicaragua 9,6155,975
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4053,359
RebolyRussia 2,3141,438
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1861,358
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9662,464
RagaSudan 4,4182,746
RashadSudan 4,2542,644
RenkSudan 4,3412,697
RumbekSudan 4,7282,938
RanongThailand 9,0245,607
Roi EtThailand 8,9265,547
RizeTurkey 2,4271,508
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2882,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,456905
RomnyUkraine 1,7231,071
RovnoUkraine 1,216756
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5632,836
RochaUruguay 11,0986,896
Racine, WiUsa 7,3064,540
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2154,484
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0845,024
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0855,024
Reading, PaUsa 6,7104,169
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2975,156
Redding, CaUsa 9,3255,794
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6926,023
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3095,785
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3854,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0004,350
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1924,469
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5004,661
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Rockville, InUsa 7,4594,635
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Rome, GaUsa 7,7774,833
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3084,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1145,664
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0735,638
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -