Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9463,074
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0823,158
JuninArgentina 11,5017,147
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8476,119
JacobinaBrazil 8,1795,083
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4244,613
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4614,636
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1255,670
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3245,794
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7114,792
JiuquanChina 6,7814,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6065,969
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0114,978
JoensuuFinland 2,1771,353
JokioinenFinland 1,8201,131
JyvskylFinland 2,0301,262
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2132,618
JulianehbGreenland 3,9572,459
JagdalpurIndia 7,0414,376
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9496,804
JerusalemIsrael 2,6071,620
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5255,919
JosNigeria 4,0412,511
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9501,833
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9481,832
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3283,311
JhelumPakistan 5,4243,371
JiwaniPakistan 5,0463,136
JuliacaPeru 10,5826,576
JakutskRussia 6,8114,232
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6221,629
JenisejskRussia 5,3273,310
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0485,623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6425,370
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1054,415
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7222,313
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3642,712
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2265,111
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7611,094
JubaSudan 5,0023,108
JokkmokkSweden 2,3311,449
JönköpingSweden 1,310814
Jonkoping ASweden 1,305811
JendoubaTunisia 1,092679
JerbaTunisia 1,367850
JerseyUk 1,046650
JaltaUkraine 1,8121,126
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2475,125
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9074,914
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8154,856
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9114,294
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9714,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -