Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9183,056
NeuquenArgentina 12,3017,644
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5737,191
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,24810,718
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,986
Nowra RanAustralia 16,41910,203
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5049,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9204,922
NatitingouBenin 4,0892,541
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3245,794
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3222,686
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5052,799
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9303,064
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2013,232
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6183,491
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1014,413
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5984,721
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5374,062
N’DjamenaChad 3,8022,363
NanchangChina 8,7965,466
NanjingChina 8,7055,410
NanningChina 8,7405,431
NicosiaCyprus 2,2291,385
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 971604
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7774,833
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
NegeleEthiopia 5,3053,296
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,61710,326
NandiFiji 16,61710,326
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8911,175
NancyFrance 458285
NantesFrance 970603
NiceFrance 411255
NeustrelitzGermany 813505
NurembergGermany 372231
NurnbergGermany 372231
NaxosGreece 1,557968
NanortalikGreenland 3,9152,433
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9222,437
NordGreenland 4,0662,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2342,631
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6532,891
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6604,139
New DelhiIndia 5,9803,716
Naples, CampaniaItaly 643399
NaganoJapan 9,4015,842
NagasakiJapan 9,3125,786
NagoJapan 9,7376,051
NagoyaJapan 9,4775,889
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7546,061
NaraJapan 9,4615,879
NazeJapan 9,6736,011
NemuroJapan 9,1035,657
NiigataJapan 9,3275,796
NikkoJapan 9,4585,877
NobeokaJapan 9,4265,858
NairobiKenya 5,8483,634
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3698,929
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0943,165
NidaLithuania 1,233766
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5924,718
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3255,173
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8304,244
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9684,330
NaraMali 3,8452,389
NioroMali 3,9272,440
NemaMauritania 3,6962,297
NouakchottMauritania 3,9842,476
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,55710,289
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64811,588
NelsonNew Zealand 18,48811,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,66911,601
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6045,968
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5542,208
NiameyNiger 3,7272,316
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5071,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8861,794
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6432,264
NawabshahPakistan 5,4633,395
NokkundiPakistan 4,8533,016
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4236,477
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3166,410
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3752,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2104,481
NikolaevRussia 1,596992
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9864,963
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5025,283
NizneangarskRussia 6,3843,967
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8773,652
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5812,225
NovgorodRussia 1,9281,198
NovosibirskRussia 4,9363,067
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8944,906
No. 6Sudan 3,4352,135
NyalaSudan 4,0112,493
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9025,532
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6905,400
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2405,742
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4955,279
NarathiwatThailand 9,5535,937
NigdeTurkey 2,1441,332
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5622,213
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7801,106
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1744,458
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7124,792
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1295,052
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2673,894
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6004,101
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9354,310
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5554,695
New London, WiUsa 7,2424,500
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4255,236
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4435,247
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5814,711
New YorkUsa 6,5354,061
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5434,066
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Newark, NjUsa 6,5664,080
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9634,327
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3135,166
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Newport, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7054,788
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9644,327
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9374,932
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1245,670
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0244,986
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1915,090
Norton, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0884,405
NdolaZambia 6,8114,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -