Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5862,850
ShkoderAlbania 814506
SkikdaAlgeria 1,087676
SaltaArgentina 11,0096,841
San AntonioArgentina 12,2557,615
San LuisArgentina 11,7447,298
San RafaelArgentina 11,9817,445
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8727,378
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1666,939
SarmientoArgentina 12,8567,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,40710,195
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,40410,193
SalzburgAustria 236147
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9311,821
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1451,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4772,161
SaveBenin 4,3182,683
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2686,381
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 635394
SalvadorBrazil 8,2305,114
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6496,618
SantaremBrazil 8,3715,202
SantosBrazil 9,6966,025
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6185,977
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5375,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6334,743
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2986,399
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6186,598
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4525,874
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6504,754
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8375,492
São PauloBrazil 9,6746,012
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5505,934
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9586,188
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0965,031
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1295,051
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1675,697
SobralBrazil 7,4914,655
SoureBrazil 7,7864,839
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4195,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9586,809
SurubimBrazil 7,5804,710
SadovoBulgaria 1,194742
SandanskiBulgaria 1,105687
SofiaBulgaria 1,054655
SiemreapCambodia 9,1545,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3943,352
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7223,556
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3953,353
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5804,710
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8404,250
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3003,293
Scott, SkCanada 7,6584,759
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5983,479
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1013,791
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9514,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6464,752
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0633,146
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5223,432
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7834,836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7884,840
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2803,281
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0871,918
SalCape Verde 4,5292,815
SantiagoChile 12,0507,488
SewellChile 12,0737,502
ShanghaiChina 8,9375,554
ShantouChina 9,2735,763
ShenyangChina 8,1835,085
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2115,724
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7555,440
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6025,967
SibenikCroatia 468291
SplitCroatia 518322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,048651
StudsgårdDenmark 1,113692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8184,858
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7674,827
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8214,860
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7514,817
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8574,882
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8644,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9254,925
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7734,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8384,870
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8854,900
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8534,880
San GabrielEcuador 9,8716,134
SalloumEgypt 2,0301,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2671,408
SohagEgypt 2,8411,766
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7931,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6806,015
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7107,898
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5251,569
StrasbourgFrance 369229
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6314,742
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6644,762
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3851,482
SchleswigGermany 937582
StuttgartGermany 322200
SamosGreece 1,6111,001
Skiros IslandGreece 1,358844
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6151,004
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1842,600
SiguiriGuinea 4,3062,676
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5625,942
SzegedHungary 697433
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 444276
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9211,815
SagarIndia 6,4353,999
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4373,378
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1398,165
SemnanIran 3,7032,301
ShahroudIran 3,7732,345
ShirazIran 4,0312,505
ShannonIreland 1,6081,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 367228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 632393
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 922573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 245152
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 637396
Scuro MountainItaly 876544
SigonellaItaly 1,025637
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8713,027
SagaJapan 9,2895,772
SaigoJapan 9,1945,713
SakaiJapan 9,2485,747
SakataJapan 9,2715,761
SapporoJapan 8,9505,562
SaseboJapan 9,2665,758
SendaiJapan 9,3825,830
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4905,897
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2645,757
ShinjoJapan 9,3085,784
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5725,948
ShirakawaJapan 9,4565,876
ShizuokaJapan 9,5685,946
SumotoJapan 9,4465,870
SuttsuJapan 8,9275,547
SuwaJapan 9,4545,875
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6137,838
SavannakhetLaos 8,9615,568
SiauliaiLithuania 1,382859
SiluteLithuania 1,255780
SkopjeMacedonia 967601
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7794,834
SalimaMalawi 7,0674,392
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8236,726
SibuMalaysia 10,6486,617
SanMali 3,9422,449
SegouMali 3,9832,475
SikassoMali 4,1802,598
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4955,279
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9116,159
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7474,193
SainshandMongolia 7,1644,452
SafiMorocco 2,3181,440
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6231,630
SittweMyanmar 7,7944,843
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,460907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5732,221
SaiqOman 4,8833,034
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1103,176
SurOman 5,0603,144
SialkotPakistan 5,5153,427
SibbiPakistan 5,1983,230
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6046,590
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9476,803
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0316,855
SandomierzPoland 934581
SniezkaPoland 616383
SuwalkiPoland 1,224761
SzczecinPoland 845525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9411,206
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1491,957
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5554,695
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6965,404
Satu MareRomania 916569
SibiuRomania 1,009627
SulinaRomania 1,456905
SadrinskRussia 3,7332,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9881,236
SalekhardRussia 3,9122,431
SaratovRussia 2,6031,618
SejmcanRussia 7,4154,608
SelagoncyRussia 5,9383,690
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9875,584
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2124,481
SmolenskRussia 1,7591,093
SociRussia 2,2701,410
SortovalaRussia 2,1391,329
SuntarRussia 6,3343,936
SurgutRussia 4,2422,636
SverdlovskRussia 3,5422,201
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0501,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3644,576
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1083,174
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1484,442
SingaporeSingapore 10,1256,292
SliacSlovakia 670417
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7275,423
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3675,200
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,449900
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,079670
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,205749
SevilleSpain 1,7031,058
SennarSudan 4,1972,608
ShambatSudan 3,9352,445
ShendiSudan 3,8752,408
StenseleSweden 2,1341,326
StockholmSweden 1,539956
StorlienSweden 1,9071,185
SundsvallSweden 1,8641,158
SantisSwitzerland 177110
SongeaTanzania 6,7794,212
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8745,514
SongkhlaThailand 9,4005,841
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7855,459
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1325,675
SurinThailand 9,0075,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1042,550
SokodeTogo 4,2402,635
SfaxTunisia 1,273791
SousseTunisia 1,151715
SamsunTurkey 2,0921,300
SiirtTurkey 2,6921,673
SivasTurkey 2,2201,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2492,640
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,352840
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7771,104
SarataUkraine 1,434891
SarnyUkraine 1,274792
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8041,121
SumyUkraine 1,8091,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5542,830
SaltoUruguay 11,0616,873
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4805,891
Safford, AzUsa 9,4125,849
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1853,843
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0254,987
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7674,826
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Salem, InUsa 7,4694,641
Salem, OrUsa 8,9315,550
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8195,480
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0205,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8186,101
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,969
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5554,695
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7926,085
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8406,115
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8324,246
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6564,758
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2905,151
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4694,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6475,373
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6605,382
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Selma, AlUsa 8,0665,012
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Seymour, InUsa 7,4694,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4784,647
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2195,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4835,272
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8434,874
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7694,828
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2914,530
Southport, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1424,438
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4515,251
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3214,549
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0735,017
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5275,299
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4654,639
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5354,061
State College, PaUsa 6,8084,231
State University, MsUsa 8,1225,047
State University, NmUsa 9,3305,798
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0734,395
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5815,332
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7564,820
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3643,955
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2895,151
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5194,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7065,410
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9324,929
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5384,063
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5172,807
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8785,517
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4865,274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2695,139
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9321,822
SocotraYemen 5,4723,400
SenangaZambia 7,0314,369
SerenjeZambia 6,8784,274
SeshekeZambia 7,2004,474
SolweziZambia 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -