Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4842,786
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9951,861
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5594,697
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5383,441
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0013,729
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1385,057
QuinteroChile 12,0627,496
QingdaoChina 8,4665,261
QiqiharChina 7,7404,810
QuitoEcuador 9,9846,204
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,28211,360
QuettaPakistan 5,0743,153
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9374,932
Quang TriVietnam 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -