Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
FarahAfghanistan 4,5742,843
FormosaArgentina 10,6366,609
ForrestAustralia 14,4368,971
FrancistownBotswana 7,6744,769
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0104,356
FloraniaBrazil 7,4884,653
FlorestaBrazil 7,8254,862
FlorianoBrazil 7,9404,934
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1566,311
FormosaBrazil 9,0045,595
FortalezaBrazil 7,3844,589
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3466,429
FrancaBrazil 9,4595,878
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1504,443
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2074,478
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3914,593
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9834,961
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2814,525
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4194,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7393,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7343,563
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0473,136
FayaChad 3,2202,001
FamagustaCyprus 2,2771,415
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,048651
FarafraEgypt 2,5961,613
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3203,306
FichtelbergGermany 496308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 474295
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,027638
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1422,574
FaranahGuinea 4,5172,807
FalconaraItaly 337209
Florence, TuscanyItaly 262163
Foggia, PugliaItaly 635395
FonniItaly 688428
FrontoneItaly 323201
FrosinoneItaly 534332
FukauraJapan 9,1145,663
FukueJapan 9,2555,751
FukuiJapan 9,3585,815
FukuokaJapan 9,2665,758
FukushimaJapan 9,4095,847
FukuyamaJapan 9,3475,808
FushikiJapan 9,3325,799
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9133,053
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3495,188
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7055,409
FunchalMadeira 2,8101,746
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4694,641
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9181,192
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7201,069
FaroPortugal 1,8721,163
FerganaRussia 4,8373,006
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7702,964
FalunSweden 1,6351,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 955593
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8911,175
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5404,685
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5124,668
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0163,738
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4474,627
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7864,838
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5404,686
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2095,101
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2934,532
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8734,892
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0005,593
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3055,782
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0394,374
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2694,517
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1055,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2855,149
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2714,518
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2783,901
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4784,647
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5595,319
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9354,310
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9424,314
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5645,943
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -