Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5562,831
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6982,919
MilianaAlgeria 1,319819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8244,240
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,33710,152
Malarg EArgentina 12,1297,537
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5127,775
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5797,196
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4287,101
MendozaArgentina 11,8787,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8707,376
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9426,799
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3289,525
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58210,926
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4128,335
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13510,027
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15310,038
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7279,773
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8289,836
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5809,060
MuharraqBahrain 4,1242,563
MinskBelarus 1,461908
MogilevBelarus 1,606998
MaunBotswana 7,4604,636
MacapaBrazil 7,9014,910
MacauBrazil 7,3844,588
MaceioBrazil 7,7514,816
MachadoBrazil 9,4675,883
ManausBrazil 8,8215,482
MarabaBrazil 8,2285,113
MaringaBrazil 9,9946,211
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2925,153
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6765,392
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0384,995
MonteiroBrazil 7,6664,764
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8945,527
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4904,655
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2285,113
MamfeCameroon 4,5002,797
MarouaCameroon 3,9822,475
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0104,978
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4674,640
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5285,300
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5983,479
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6943,539
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2093,858
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2343,874
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6794,772
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Morden, MbCanada 7,4034,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6214,114
MoundouChad 4,2082,615
MatecanaColombia 9,3735,824
MoroniComoros 7,1924,469
MosnovCzech Republic 658409
MarstalDenmark 967601
Melville HallDominica 7,4164,608
MichesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
MocaDominican Republic 7,8294,865
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8184,858
MilagroEcuador 10,2266,355
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1571,341
MinyaEgypt 2,6481,645
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7212,934
MassawaEritrea 4,2992,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1341,326
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6571,030
MarseilleFrance 550342
MontpellierFrance 626389
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8164,857
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0389,966
MakokouGabon 5,0733,152
MayumbaGabon 5,5133,426
MitzicGabon 5,0463,136
MkamboGabon 5,0283,124
MoandaGabon 5,3043,296
MouilaGabon 5,3403,319
MagdeburgGermany 664412
MunichGermany 250156
MünsterGermany 692430
MethoniGreece 1,363847
MilosGreece 1,530951
MitiliniGreece 1,494929
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,489925
MacentaGuinea 4,6192,870
MamouGuinea 4,5422,823
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7027,271
MiskolcHungary 764475
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9724,333
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1073,795
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3473,944
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1944,470
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6877,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5507,798
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5415,929
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6468,480
MashhadIran 4,1422,574
Malin HeadIreland 1,6401,019
M. CalamitaItaly 385239
Marina Di GinosaItaly 794493
Messina, SicilyItaly 960596
MilanItaly 15798
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 188117
Mount ArgentarioItaly 420261
ManIvory Coast 4,6632,898
MaebashiJapan 9,4685,883
MaizuruJapan 9,3665,820
MakurazakiJapan 9,4665,882
MatsueJapan 9,2475,746
MatsumotoJapan 9,4285,859
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3755,826
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0036,216
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3387,045
MishimaJapan 9,5815,954
MitoJapan 9,5385,927
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7046,030
MiyakoJapan 9,3005,779
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7256,043
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4705,885
MiyazakiJapan 9,4705,885
MombetsuJapan 8,9145,539
MoriokaJapan 9,2595,754
MuroranJapan 9,0055,596
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5055,907
MutsuJapan 9,1125,663
Ma’AnJordan 2,7801,728
MafraqJordan 2,6391,640
MombasaKenya 6,2493,883
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2134,482
MaseruLesotho 8,5555,316
MonroviaLiberia 4,8903,039
MisratahLibya 1,577980
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7334,806
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8734,892
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3805,208
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1125,041
MakhangaMalawi 7,3784,585
MangochiMalawi 7,1624,450
MwmosaMalawi 7,3474,566
MzimbaMalawi 6,8374,249
MzuzuMalawi 6,8054,229
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9196,164
MersingMalaysia 10,0266,231
MiriMalaysia 10,6476,616
MaleMaldives 7,5814,711
MenakaMali 3,4672,154
MoptiMali 3,7922,356
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7828,564
MazatlanMexico 10,0656,254
MeridaMexico 9,1265,671
Mexico CityMexico 9,9206,164
MonterreyMexico 9,4645,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0306,232
MaantyMongolia 6,8374,249
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8724,270
MatadMongolia 7,3144,545
MurenMongolia 6,2493,883
MarrakechMorocco 2,2991,429
MeknesMorocco 1,9551,215
MideltMorocco 2,0121,251
MaputoMozambique 8,3045,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4164,609
MandalayMyanmar 7,8974,907
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9654,949
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8285,486
MindatMyanmar 7,7804,835
MonywaMyanmar 7,8154,857
MyeikMyanmar 8,8285,486
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7394,809
MaastrichtNetherlands 655407
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43911,458
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,52811,513
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,54611,525
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5925,961
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5985,964
MagariaNiger 3,6932,295
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6622,276
MaradiNiger 3,6542,271
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8202,374
MakurdiNigeria 4,2802,659
MinnaNigeria 4,0862,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9305,549
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2531,400
MajisOman 4,7022,922
MasirahOman 5,1613,207
Muscat  Oman 4,8923,040
MultanPakistan 5,4283,373
MurreePakistan 5,3373,316
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7288,531
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4436,489
MoyobambaPeru 10,3376,423
MactanPhilippines 10,8796,761
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3086,405
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,600994
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1543,203
MagadanRussia 7,7034,787
MahackalaRussia 2,8841,792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6062,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6072,241
MarkovoRussia 7,5604,698
MinusinskRussia 5,5173,428
MogocaRussia 7,0314,369
MoscowRussia 2,1291,323
MurmanskRussia 2,8181,751
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5042,178
MatamSenegal 4,0752,532
MogadishuSomalia 5,9293,684
MadridSpain 1,337831
Madrid (b)Spain 1,349838
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 893555
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6641,034
MelillaSpain 1,6851,047
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,348838
MalakalSudan 4,5172,807
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3125,165
MontreuxSwitzerland 318198
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2445,123
Mae SariangThailand 8,3285,175
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4895,275
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9675,572
MalatyaTurkey 2,3711,473
MersinTurkey 2,2131,375
MuglaTurkey 1,7431,083
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,247775
ManstonUk 914568
MeloUruguay 10,9086,778
MercedesUruguay 11,2186,971
MontevideoUruguay 11,2406,985
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7834,837
Madison, FlUsa 7,8674,889
Madison, InUsa 7,4044,601
Madison, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3714,580
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1994,474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Marion, InUsa 7,3224,550
Marion, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0174,360
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9414,313
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8244,862
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0825,644
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2425,122
Medford, WiUsa 7,2824,525
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0284,989
Mena, ArUsa 8,2895,151
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1585,069
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0805,021
Midland, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Milan, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6354,744
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0224,985
Milford, DeUsa 6,7374,186
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7164,795
Millen, GaUsa 7,6584,759
Millport, OhUsa 7,0014,350
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2613,891
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2974,535
Minden, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4684,641
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3675,200
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2535,128
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0024,972
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6694,144
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1534,445
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Moro, OrUsa 8,8415,494
Morris, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2854,527
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1473,820
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7314,804
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1804,462
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3155,167
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2395,120
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6085,349
MaracayVenezuela 8,3185,169
MaturinVenezuela 8,0144,980
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6055,347
MeridaVenezuela 8,7215,419
MagoyeZambia 7,1094,418
MansaZambia 6,6114,108
MbalaZambia 6,4424,003
MfuweZambia 6,9314,307
MisamfuZambia 6,5734,084
MonguZambia 6,9364,310
MpikaZambia 6,7704,207
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9924,345
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0764,397
MumbwaZambia 6,9984,349
MwinilungaZambia 6,5774,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6304,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -