Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7731,723
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1231,941
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9561,837
YaoundeCameroon 4,7072,925
YokoCameroon 4,5172,807
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8213,617
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4564,633
YanjiChina 8,4065,224
YichangChina 8,3185,169
YinchuanChina 7,3874,590
YiningChina 5,3413,319
YariguiesColombia 9,0485,623
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8384,870
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8154,857
YazdIran 3,9982,485
YakushimaJapan 9,5655,944
YamagataJapan 9,3575,814
YamaguchiJapan 9,2755,763
YokkaichiJapan 9,4785,890
YokohamaJapan 9,5875,957
YonagoJapan 9,2635,756
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6085,970
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8997,394
YeMyanmar 8,5515,314
YolaNigeria 4,1082,553
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0155,602
YurimaguasPeru 10,2606,376
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5432,201
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6415,370
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6745,390
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9654,950
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3855,210
York, PaUsa 6,8054,228
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9604,325
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6936,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -