Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 859534
LuandaAngola 6,1213,804
LuenaAngola 6,5044,042
La PlataArgentina 11,3517,054
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7936,707
La RiojaArgentina 11,4667,125
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6217,221
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3708,308
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6656,627
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50910,259
LavertonAustralia 16,14010,029
LearmonthAustralia 12,7547,926
LongreachAustralia 15,1499,414
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1499,414
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,83810,463
Low HeadAustralia 16,45410,225
LinzAustria 331206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7491,087
LerwickUk 1,7491,087
La PazBolivia 10,5236,539
LavrasBrazil 9,3735,824
LencoisBrazil 8,3625,196
LinharesBrazil 8,9155,540
LondrinaBrazil 9,9436,179
LomBulgaria 994618
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2704,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7544,197
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4624,016
Langara, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0615,009
London, OnCanada 6,8694,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1603,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9524,320
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0741,910
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8077,337
LanzhouChina 7,4074,603
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9594,324
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0235,607
LimonCosta Rica 9,5195,915
LarnacaCyprus 2,2721,412
LimassolCyprus 2,2451,395
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6374,124
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0593,765
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,118695
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7884,839
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8414,873
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8364,870
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8244,862
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0376,237
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3496,431
LuxorEgypt 2,9801,852
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6996,027
Laucala BayFiji 16,69210,373
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9931,238
Le MansFrance 844524
LilleFrance 763474
LyonFrance 474294
LambarnGabon 5,2133,239
LastourvilleGabon 5,2283,249
LibrevilleGabon 5,0853,160
LeipzigGermany 591367
LindenbergGermany 709441
LamiaGreece 1,232766
LarissaGreece 1,176730
LemnosGreece 1,334829
LimnosGreece 1,344835
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3764,584
LabeGuinea 4,4572,769
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3757,690
La CeibaHonduras 9,3445,807
La MesaHonduras 9,4465,870
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6393,504
LudhianaIndia 5,7293,560
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,193741
LatinaItaly 535332
LatronicoItaly 787489
LecceItaly 874543
LodwarKenya 5,3473,322
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5115,289
LiepajaLatvia 1,338831
LaukuvaLithuania 1,309813
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 526327
LazaropoleMacedonia 929578
LabuanMalaysia 10,6636,626
LuqaMalta 1,182735
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4654,639
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2146,347
LashioMyanmar 7,9494,939
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38811,426
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,60511,561
LincolnNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,61111,565
LagosNigeria 4,4622,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6731,040
LillehammerNorway 1,6601,031
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5613,456
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2856,391
LimaPeru 10,8276,728
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6216,600
LisbonPortugal 1,8441,146
LeninbadRussia 4,6952,918
LevsiRussia 3,8292,380
LungiSierra Leone 4,7702,964
LjubljanaSlovenia 268166
LanzaroteSpain 2,8721,785
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,139708
LocarnoSwitzerland 170105
LuganoSwitzerland 161100
LatakiaSyria 2,3781,478
LampangThailand 8,4395,244
LoeiThailand 8,6715,388
Lop BuriThailand 8,7965,466
LomeTogo 4,5452,825
LeemingUk 1,268788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7491,087
London, EnglandUk 1,018632
London-GatwickUk 996619
LynehamUk 1,121697
L’VovUkraine 1,042648
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,467911
LozovajaUkraine 1,9131,189
LubnyUkraine 1,6811,045
LuckUkraine 1,178732
LuganskUkraine 2,1301,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4304,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5425,308
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6305,363
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3233,929
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6625,383
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4754,645
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4775,268
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4134,606
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4495,250
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2525,749
Larned, KsUsa 8,3515,190
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5835,334
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4075,845
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8734,271
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2053,856
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6014,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5445,309
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0763,776
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1244,427
Libby, MtUsa 8,2985,157
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9414,313
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6484,753
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1985,094
Llano, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7676,069
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0695,636
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5124,668
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Luling, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2605,133
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1394,436
LivingstoneZambia 7,2684,516
LundaziZambia 6,8664,267
LusakaZambia 7,0674,392
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0564,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -