Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4622,773
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6651,035
HuamboAngola 6,5734,085
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4958,386
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58610,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57510,300
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3322,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7924,842
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6023,481
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5853,471
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7824,214
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9753,092
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0514,382
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1934,470
Hope, BcCanada 8,4475,249
HaikouChina 9,0975,653
HailarChina 7,3744,582
HamiChina 6,2463,881
HetanChina 5,6313,499
HavanaCuba 8,4415,245
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7804,835
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9674,951
HelwanEgypt 2,5261,569
HurguadaEgypt 2,9051,805
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0961,303
HelsinkiFinland 1,7941,115
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8191,130
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9699,923
HamburgGermany 834518
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 835519
HannoverGermany 708440
HelgolandGermany 920572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 183114
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6891,050
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3122,680
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5577,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4267,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5761,600
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8914,282
HaifaIsrael 2,5201,566
HaboroJapan 8,8445,496
HachijojimaJapan 9,8106,096
HachinoheJapan 9,1975,715
HagiJapan 9,2505,748
HakodateJapan 9,0425,619
HamadaJapan 9,2425,743
HamamatsuJapan 9,5535,937
HikoneJapan 9,4305,860
HimejiJapan 9,3885,834
HiradoJapan 9,2385,740
HirooJapan 9,1085,660
HiroshimaJapan 9,3095,785
HitaJapan 9,3205,792
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4085,846
HunLibya 1,9411,206
HomboriMali 3,6262,253
HomalinMyanmar 7,5914,717
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4195,231
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,51711,507
HighbankNew Zealand 18,47011,477
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
HororataNew Zealand 18,48811,489
HyderabadPakistan 5,5293,436
HuanucoPeru 10,5866,578
HelPoland 1,087676
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1805,083
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0102,492
HatangaRussia 5,2393,256
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6122,244
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1074,416
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3942,109
HurbanovoSlovakia 575357
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9779,307
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6165,354
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4635,259
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9914,966
HalaibSudan 3,5242,190
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1202,560
HudeibaSudan 3,8152,371
HaparandaSweden 2,3221,443
HarnosandSweden 1,8811,169
HamaSyria 2,4771,539
HassakahSyria 2,6831,668
Hua HinThailand 8,9205,543
HakkariTurkey 2,8501,771
Hull, EnglandUk 1,166725
HersonUkraine 1,6471,023
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,243772
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2093,859
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7804,213
Hart, MiUsa 7,1054,415
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3863,968
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8764,894
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8034,849
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Hays, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1295,052
Helena, MtUsa 8,3015,159
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8065,472
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0465,000
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9984,970
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6694,144
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6614,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1864,466
Holly, CoUsa 8,5265,298
Homer, AkUsa 8,1445,061
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7254,801
Horton, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1625,072
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1464,441
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9984,349
Houma, LaUsa 8,5065,286
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7835,458
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8464,876
Huron, SdUsa 7,7894,840
HanoiVietnam 8,6965,404
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5705,947
HarareZimbabwe 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -