Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 931578
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5597,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2997,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7187,282
ViennaAustria 464288
VitebskBelarus 1,6801,044
VassourasBrazil 9,4005,841
VicosaBrazil 9,2015,718
VitoriaBrazil 9,0155,602
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5515,313
VarnaBulgaria 1,374854
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3283,932
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5275,299
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6984,783
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6594,759
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5895,337
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6275,361
ValdiviaChile 12,6897,885
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6047,832
VallenarChile 11,6667,249
ValparaisoChile 12,0387,481
VanguardiaColombia 9,2625,755
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6525,998
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,235768
VestervigDenmark 1,195742
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8574,882
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8724,892
VilsandiEstonia 1,540957
VaasaFinland 1,9951,240
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7261,694
VeravalIndia 6,0083,733
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2434,501
ValentiaIreland 1,6711,038
VeniceItaly 12578
VeronaItaly 8754
VicenzaItaly 7848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 463288
ViterboItaly 422262
VolterraItaly 307191
VientianeLaos 8,6945,403
VarenaLithuania 1,313816
VilniusLithuania 1,367850
VeracruzMexico 9,7316,047
VlissingenNetherlands 800497
VaernesNorway 1,9241,195
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7511,088
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9041,804
VillarricaParaguay 10,4816,513
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,119696
VanavaraRussia 5,7533,575
VasileviciRussia 1,519944
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7611,095
VerhojanskRussia 6,4854,030
ViljujskRussia 6,3773,963
VitimRussia 6,2923,910
Vize IslandRussia 4,5012,797
VladivostokRussia 8,5065,286
VolgogradRussia 2,5141,562
VologdaRussia 2,4021,493
VoronezRussia 2,1361,327
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9664,329
VytegraRussia 2,3271,446
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1404,437
ValenciaSpain 1,194742
ValladolidSpain 1,359844
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6221,008
VisbySweden 1,373853
VanTurkey 2,7691,721
ValleyUk 1,365848
VinnitsaUkraine 1,355842
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5165,914
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9124,917
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8475,498
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8444,874
Vevay, InUsa 7,4274,615
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2985,157
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9775,578
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -