Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19510,064
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6636,626
WilliamtownAustralia 16,38310,181
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9799,308
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,416
WoomeraAustralia 15,1259,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3158,274
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3903,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6504,754
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7424,811
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3024,537
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4984,659
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2665,137
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4537,739
WajimaJapan 9,2695,760
WakamatsuJapan 9,4095,847
WakayamaJapan 9,4695,884
WakkanaiJapan 8,7445,434
WajirKenya 5,6893,535
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6854,776
WindhoekNamibia 7,6674,764
WaihiNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61411,567
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,56311,535
WaimateNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,64811,588
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,275
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,65511,592
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,34411,399
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,54611,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40711,438
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30011,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,48411,486
WintonNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,363
WarsawPoland 982610
WroclawPoland 698434
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6145,353
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1062,551
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2712,033
WauSudan 4,5752,843
WaddingtonUk 1,138707
Waco, TxUsa 8,7685,448
Wake IslandUsa 12,3357,665
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3275,175
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6335,365
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Warren, OhUsa 7,0014,350
Warren, PaUsa 6,8014,226
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7864,838
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8864,279
Washington, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Washington, InUsa 7,5334,681
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1105,040
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4734,022
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6724,768
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3604,574
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8064,851
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2005,096
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7105,412
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0714,394
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7374,187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9884,964
West Point, GaUsa 7,8534,880
West Point, NyUsa 6,5354,061
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3954,595
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2875,149
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4775,268
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0124,357
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7144,172
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7654,825
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7374,187
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7334,184
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2694,517
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6614,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2344,496
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6084,728
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0875,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2725,762
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4304,617
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9834,339
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0754,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -