Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4381,515
DjelfaAlgeria 1,435891
DavisAntarctica 13,8898,631
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7788,562
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2848,255
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6586,623
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,09810,003
DhakaBangladesh 7,3514,568
D’UccleBelgium 713443
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0175,603
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5135,912
DouradosBrazil 10,0756,261
DoualaCameroon 4,6902,914
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9233,059
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3524,569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8494,877
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9563,079
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9473,696
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0724,394
DuianChina 6,9944,346
DubrovnikCroatia 683425
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8943,041
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9024,911
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9834,961
DabaaEgypt 2,2521,400
DakhlaEgypt 2,7951,737
DijonFrance 470292
DresdenGermany 588366
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6562,272
DebrecenHungary 817508
DalatangiIceland 2,5891,609
DaltonganjIndia 6,8294,243
DarbhangaIndia 6,8154,235
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3994,598
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4054,601
DumkaIndia 7,0564,385
DwarkaIndia 5,8003,604
DezfulIran 3,5292,193
DublinIreland 1,475917
DecimomannuItaly 776482
DobbiacoItaly 11169
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6452,887
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6071,620
DagorettiKenya 5,8483,634
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,534953
DedzaMalawi 7,1174,422
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9074,292
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0704,393
DaweiMyanmar 8,6685,386
De BiltNetherlands 785488
De KooyNetherlands 877545
Den HelderNetherlands 881548
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,64011,583
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,49711,494
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,41111,441
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,491927
DalbandinPakistan 4,9753,092
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2823,282
DirPakistan 5,1413,194
DroshPakistan 5,1133,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1376,299
DohaQatar 4,2692,653
DorohoiRomania 1,178732
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4992,796
DudinkaRussia 4,7222,934
DzardzanRussia 6,1113,798
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0892,541
DakarSenegal 4,3892,728
DaruSierra Leone 4,7312,940
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6995,406
DamazinSudan 4,4102,741
DongolaSudan 3,4892,168
DamascusSyria 2,5801,603
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5801,603
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7131,686
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7082,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5234,054
DjerbaTunisia 1,399869
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5611,592
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,590988
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,413878
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8151,128
DonetskUkraine 2,0241,258
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5462,825
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6694,765
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0784,399
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6435,371
Danville, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3934,594
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4755,266
David City, NeUsa 7,9784,957
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5915,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4575,877
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2024,475
Delphine, InUsa 7,3854,589
Denton, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5375,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7514,817
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0315,612
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0644,390
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7794,834
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4905,276
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4285,237
Dover, DeUsa 6,8054,229
Dover, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7865,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5084,666
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2624,513
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Durham, NhUsa 6,2053,856
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4672,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -