Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4598,363
UaupesBrazil 9,0855,646
UbatubaBrazil 9,5785,952
UberabaBrazil 9,4175,852
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0414,375
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7873,596
UpernavikGreenland 4,4242,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,2652,650
UdineItaly 170106
Ustica IslandItaly 847526
UenoJapan 9,4725,886
UnzendakeJapan 9,3345,800
UrakawaJapan 9,0985,653
UshibukaJapan 9,3685,821
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4935,899
UwajimaJapan 9,4185,852
UkmergeLithuania 1,395867
UtenaLithuania 1,453903
UlaangomMongolia 5,7433,569
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7594,200
UlgiiMongolia 5,6543,513
UliastaiMongolia 6,1603,828
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7633,581
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0204,362
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9505,562
UfaRussia 3,2492,019
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5802,846
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5384,062
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0154,981
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5104,045
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2522,021
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3265,174
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1154,422
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1974,472
Umm BeninSudan 4,2612,648
UmeňSweden 2,0471,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0805,643
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7585,442
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5345,303
UrfaTurkey 2,4971,552
UsakTurkey 1,7161,066
Uman’Ukraine 1,468912
UzgorodUkraine 888552
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9934,346
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -