Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7392,945
ChlefAlgeria 1,369851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,158720
CeresArgentina 11,1846,950
ChamicalArgentina 11,5097,152
ChepesArgentina 11,6077,213
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7767,939
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0516,867
CórdobaArgentina 11,4497,114
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4537,117
CorrientesArgentina 10,7766,696
CairnsAustralia 14,7349,156
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33810,153
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
CedunaAustralia 14,9499,290
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5209,644
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6569,107
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8409,843
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3108,892
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31210,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5474,690
CharnocksBarbados 7,4684,641
CotonouBenin 4,5042,799
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1095,660
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3605,816
CabroboBrazil 7,8644,887
CaceresBrazil 9,7396,052
CaetiteBrazil 8,5745,328
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5334,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9086,157
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0766,261
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5445,930
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7924,842
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5025,284
CaparaoBrazil 9,1225,669
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4275,858
CaratingaBrazil 9,0735,638
CaravelasBrazil 8,7135,414
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6655,385
CarolinaBrazil 8,2865,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9946,210
CataguasesBrazil 9,2515,749
CatalaoBrazil 9,2805,767
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6065,969
CaxiasBrazil 7,7934,842
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4526,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3594,573
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3005,779
ChapecoBrazil 10,3596,437
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3295,797
CipoBrazil 8,0515,003
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4905,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0785,641
CordeiroBrazil 9,2915,774
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6555,379
CorumbaBrazil 9,9846,204
CoximBrazil 9,7506,059
CrateusBrazil 7,6444,750
CuiabaBrazil 9,5885,958
CuritibaBrazil 10,0056,217
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5225,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7522,953
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3015,159
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0433,755
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6063,483
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4863,409
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4833,407
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6013,480
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0543,762
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5024,041
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8703,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5444,688
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5144,048
Comox, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6244,116
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6963,540
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7964,844
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1975,094
ChicoChile 13,0798,127
ChillanChile 12,3737,689
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4557,740
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5477,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0958,137
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1977,579
ChangchunChina 8,1045,036
ChangduChina 7,2954,533
ChangshaChina 8,6165,354
ChengduChina 7,8154,856
ChongqingChina 8,0855,024
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8775,516
CrikvenicaCroatia 306190
CamagueyCuba 8,2335,116
CasablancaCuba 8,4235,234
ChebCzech Republic 446277
CopenhagenDenmark 1,064661
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7614,823
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8804,896
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8184,858
CanarEcuador 10,2106,345
CairoEgypt 2,5081,558
CaenFrance 922573
ChateaurouxFrance 717445
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5944,719
CocobeachGabon 5,0243,122
CologneGermany 612381
ChiosGreece 1,512940
CorfuGreece 1,025637
ConakryGuinea 4,6942,917
CatacamasHonduras 9,3425,805
CholutecaHonduras 9,5605,941
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3694,579
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3244,551
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3244,551
ChahbaharIran 4,9403,070
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6521,027
ClonesIreland 1,569975
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6411,020
CorkIreland 1,553965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,552964
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 786488
CameriItaly 196122
CampobassoItaly 588365
Cape BellavistaItaly 701436
Cape CarbonaraItaly 794494
Cape FrascaItaly 744462
Cape MeleItaly 333207
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 764475
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,022635
CerviaItaly 236147
CiampinoItaly 500310
Cimone MountainItaly 220137
Cisa PassItaly 207128
CivitavecchiaItaly 463288
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9559
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,107688
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 937582
ChibaJapan 9,5945,962
ChichibuJapan 9,5075,908
ChichijimaJapan 10,5016,525
ChoshiJapan 9,6175,976
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4871,546
ChilekaMalawi 7,2844,527
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0614,388
ChitipaMalawi 6,5954,098
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5705,947
ComitanMexico 9,6856,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9018,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1864,465
ChoirMongolia 6,9404,313
CasablancaMorocco 2,1141,313
ChindeMozambique 7,6404,748
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2955,155
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,43811,458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,43811,458
CondegaNicaragua 9,5005,904
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6445,371
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0505,624
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7415,432
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9015,531
ChhorPakistan 5,6243,495
ChitralPakistan 5,1003,169
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3456,429
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3486,430
CajamarcaPeru 10,5416,550
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4196,474
ChiclayoPeru 10,6166,597
ChimbotePeru 10,7046,652
CuzcoPeru 10,5586,561
CzestochowaPoland 787489
CoimbraPortugal 1,7041,059
CalafatRomania 964599
CeahlauRomania 1,142710
ClujRomania 962598
ConstantaRomania 1,394866
CraiovaRomania 1,025637
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1003,169
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2252,626
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2533,886
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1914,468
Cape UelenRussia 7,5254,676
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4545,253
CaraRussia 6,7294,182
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3232,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8274,242
ChitaRussia 6,8354,247
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8384,249
CokurdahRussia 6,5784,088
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0294,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9425,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3625,196
CaceresSpain 1,596992
CadizSpain 1,7931,114
Ciudad RealSpain 1,458906
CordobaSpain 1,601995
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8324,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8225,482
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0825,643
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3605,195
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3365,180
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9375,554
ChumphonThailand 9,0275,609
CanakkaleTurkey 1,412877
CorumTurkey 2,0231,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,205749
CernovcyUkraine 1,146712
ChernigovUkraine 1,587986
CarrascoUruguay 11,2276,977
ColoniaUruguay 11,3007,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5184,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8244,862
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Camden, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Canton, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8314,866
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0334,370
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7773,590
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Casper, WyUsa 8,3525,190
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7305,425
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8534,259
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5994,722
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5144,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5184,672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0324,370
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4974,659
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2143,861
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2403,878
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3764,583
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4425,246
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4165,230
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3744,582
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3545,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3794,585
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3624,575
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8734,892
Clark, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1765,080
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6834,775
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7235,421
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0284,367
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7295,424
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1864,466
College Park, MdUsa 6,8704,269
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6105,350
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5164,670
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4434,625
Columbus, InUsa 7,4694,641
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1944,471
Conception, MoUsa 7,9524,942
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1455,062
Conway, ArUsa 8,1615,072
Conway, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Corning, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2763,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1045,658
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9745,577
Covington, LaUsa 8,3465,186
Covington, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Crete, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1725,078
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8192,373
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8192,373
CaracasVenezuela 8,2395,120
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1705,077
CoroVenezuela 8,3835,209
ChipataZambia 6,9824,338
ChomaZambia 7,1884,466
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6934,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -