Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paganella Mountain

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paganella Mountain. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paganella Mountain with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8423,009
TiranaAlbania 883549
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6461,644
TebessaAlgeria 1,219758
TimimounAlgeria 2,1001,305
TindoufAlgeria 2,6561,651
TouggourtAlgeria 1,516942
TrelewArgentina 12,4517,737
TucumanArgentina 11,1516,929
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1018,762
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1008,762
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9568,672
TibooburraAustralia 15,4119,576
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0029,322
TshaneBotswana 7,8804,897
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6675,386
TarauacaBrazil 10,0376,237
TauaBrazil 7,7034,787
TefeBrazil 9,1905,711
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8565,503
TeresinaBrazil 7,7774,832
TiriosBrazil 8,0765,018
TorresBrazil 10,3806,450
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7044,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7486,058
TriunfoBrazil 7,7294,803
TucuruiBrazil 8,1275,050
TuriacuBrazil 7,6534,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7873,596
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7454,813
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1774,460
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1324,432
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8874,279
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5124,047
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7164,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5644,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6354,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3173,304
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5757,814
TaiyuanChina 7,8624,886
TaoyuanChina 9,4405,866
TengchongChina 7,8384,870
TønderDenmark 987614
TylstrupDenmark 1,228763
TystofteDenmark 1,011628
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9574,944
TahrirEgypt 2,4181,503
TantaEgypt 2,4251,507
TallinEstonia 1,7251,072
TartuEstonia 1,6991,056
TampereFinland 1,8891,174
TurkuFinland 1,7561,091
ToulonFrance 529329
ToulouseFrance 811504
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8429,845
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93410,523
TchibanGabon 5,4503,387
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7401,703
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 515320
TamaleGhana 4,2402,635
ThessalonikiGreece 1,149714
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,341834
TimehriGuyana 7,8984,908
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5065,907
TelaHonduras 9,3915,836
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4834,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4834,650
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9567,429
TabrizIran 3,0151,873
TeheranIran 3,5362,197
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5761,601
Taranto, PugliaItaly 808502
TarvisioItaly 200124
TermoliItaly 560348
TorinoItaly 286178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 284176
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 925575
TrevicoItaly 661411
TrevisoItaly 10566
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 217135
Turin, PiedmontItaly 289179
TabouIvory Coast 4,9703,089
TadotsuJapan 9,3895,834
TakadaJapan 9,3635,818
TakamatsuJapan 9,4025,843
TakayamaJapan 9,4015,842
TanegashimaJapan 9,5545,937
TatenoJapan 9,5525,936
TateyamaJapan 9,6395,990
TokushimaJapan 9,4525,874
TokyoJapan 9,5705,947
TomakomaiJapan 9,0025,594
TottoriJapan 9,3065,783
ToyamaJapan 9,3475,809
ToyookaJapan 9,3325,799
TsuJapan 9,4945,900
TsurugaJapan 9,3865,833
TsuyamaJapan 9,3325,799
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8502,393
TripoliLebanon 2,4551,526
TobrukLibya 1,9361,203
TripoliLibya 1,511939
TelsiaiLithuania 1,342834
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1215,046
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7055,409
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4065,224
ThyoloMalawi 7,3424,562
TawauMalaysia 10,9456,801
TessalitMali 3,0291,882
TimbuktuMali 3,5172,186
TombMali 3,5222,189
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6972,298
TacubayaMexico 9,9206,164
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5935,961
TarialanMongolia 6,3623,954
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1843,843
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4654,018
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9064,291
TangierMorocco 1,8291,137
TarfayaMorocco 2,9201,815
TazaMorocco 1,8361,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0605,009
TaungooMyanmar 8,1605,070
ThandweMyanmar 8,0334,992
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,52010,266
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,33911,396
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,63811,582
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53711,519
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
TemukaNew Zealand 18,45611,469
TimaruNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,41411,443
TahouaNiger 3,5182,186
TillaberyNiger 3,6652,278
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8535,501
TromsoNorway 2,6511,647
TrondheimNorway 1,9191,193
ThumraitOman 5,0523,139
TacnaPeru 10,7996,711
TarapotoPeru 10,3296,419
TrujilloPeru 10,6656,627
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8766,758
TorunPoland 938583
TimisoaraRomania 791491
TambovRussia 2,2901,423
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2362,632
TaraRussia 4,3692,715
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4182,746
TermezRussia 4,6732,904
TernejRussia 8,5615,320
TobolskRussia 3,9862,477
TomskRussia 4,9993,107
Tot’MaRussia 2,5781,602
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3492,081
TuapseRussia 2,1991,367
TuraRussia 5,4663,396
TurukhanskRussia 4,8693,025
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8262,378
TortosaSpain 1,036644
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8014,848
TokerSudan 3,9362,446
TartousSyria 2,4311,511
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4625,880
TaboraTanzania 6,0923,785
TakThailand 8,5205,295
TrangThailand 9,2975,777
TabligboTogo 4,4952,793
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5425,930
TunisTunisia 1,039646
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
TireeUk 1,6851,047
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,316818
TernopilUkraine 1,152716
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9946,832
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9214,922
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0004,971
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0655,012
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2803,902
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Temple, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4975,280
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1335,054
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6764,770
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8585,505
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6484,131
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6514,133
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5345,925
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0114,978
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2194,486
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6052,862
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -